Answers

2016-03-06T22:23:41+05:30


Probability of getting red = 26/52=1/2

regards
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Ya but in Maths Exam No Question comes for 1 mark its atleast for 3 Marks
Comment has been deleted
But i in ICSE
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T23:05:24+05:30


Total Obs = 52
In a Pack of 52 cards there are 26 Red cards and 26 Black Cards
Probability(of getting Red Card) = Favourable Obs / Total obs
                                                       = 26/52
Probability(of getting Red Card) = 1/2
 
Mark This Brainliest If This Helped U

3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
its oky
lawliet which class u r in ??
10th Std