Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T09:56:22+05:30
THE FOLLOWING REASONS ARE UNEVEN DISTRIBUTION OF POPULATION IN INDIA : 
                                         1) Availability of resources . 
                                         2) Development in tertiary sector .
                                         3) Climate changing of a particular place.
                                         4)Quality of land .
                                         5) topography .  
  
                         HOPE YOU WILL LIKE IT ............... BEST OF LUCK....
2 5 2
2016-03-09T11:38:48+05:30
Major factors:Physical Factor: (i) Relief, (ii) Climate, (iii) Rivers, (iv) Geographical locations, (v) Soils, (vi) Minerals, (vii) Vegetation.Non-physical Economic Factors: (i) Agriculture, (ii) Industry, (iii) Transport & Communication.Minor-Factors: (i) Govt. policies, (it) Historical factors, (iii) Religion factors, (iv) Political factors.
0