Answers

2016-03-07T09:38:08+05:30
Hydrogen cell is also called fuel cell and it is an electrochemical device which combines H₂ and O₂ to produce electricity with water and heat as its by-product. Uses are-
1.It is used in rockets .

0
plzz mark as brainliest anaswer
Thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T09:51:13+05:30
Hydrogen cell is also called  fuel cell which reacts with oxygen to give water and released energy.
2H2(g) + O2(g) → 2H2O(g)
it can be used to provide rockets ,car,boat,aeroplane..etc

1 5 1
plz mark brainlest
thank u
Thank you :)