Answers

2016-03-07T10:52:29+05:30
The pulley turns as a string moves over the wheel and a load is raised as the string is pulled. This is a fixed pulley which doesn't change position. A fixed pulley makes work easier by changing the direction of the applied force.
1 1 1
mark as branliest ans
i would like to mark it but the option is not there
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T11:04:15+05:30
Fixed Pulley changes the direction of any force of a rope or any rope type object that moves along the circumference
1 5 1