Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T12:20:29+05:30
Mean salary => sum of 50 employes
                         ----------------------------  =  20000
                                     50
                        sum of 50 employes  = 10,00,000
new mean
           sum of 51 (1 extra)
           -------------------------  = 21,000
                         51
        sum of 50 person + 1 extra = 51 * 21,000
        10,00,000          + new person = 10,71,000      
          new person salary  =  10,71,000 - 10,00,000
                                           = Rs. 71,000
1 5 1
if you satisfy with this answer pls. mark it as brainliest
2016-03-07T12:50:43+05:30
1000 rupees simple because later the salarywas 20000 but after joining of one more person the salary became 21000 so if we subtract both values answer will be 1000
0