Answers

2016-03-07T12:48:10+05:30


The error is of 1 percent.
1 5 1
yaa y not
thanx
Firstly multiply 100 by 75.75 then divide it by 75 then you will get 101 after that subtract 101 from 100 so you will get 1 percent.
Your welcome.
thank u so much
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T13:01:38+05:30


Mistake Done In measuring The  weight of the Article = 75.75 - 75
                                                                                      = 0.75kg
Error Percent = Mistake Done In Measuring...../Correct Weight * 100
                    = 0.75  * 100--[Decimal Removed By Multiplying By 100]
                        ------
                         75
                     = 75/75
Error Percent = 1%

Mark This Brainliest If This Helped u
Thankx
3 5 3