Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T15:04:36+05:30
Melissa =13 years
 Becky = 12 years
Daniel =10 years
All share $28 in the ratio of their ages.
Becky gives a third of her share to her mother.
B : D : M : : 12 : 10 : 13
Becky's $28 = $9.60
Becky has left with =$6.40.

1 5 1
plzz mark as brainliest answer
plzz mark as best answer
2016-03-07T15:25:26+05:30
28£ ÷ 35 = 0.8£
0.8£ × 12 = 9.6£
9.6£ - 2.4£ = 6.4£
0