Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T15:19:19+05:30
Gradient velocity is the difference in velocity between the adjacent layers of the fluid.
1 5 1
hmmm
again thnksss:)
no problem and thnx
hmmm
NP
2016-03-07T15:23:18+05:30
the gradient velocity : " In the two adjacent layers of the given liquid there would be a difference in their velocity that difference is called a gradient velocity ".
1 5 1