Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T20:27:02+05:30
A vertical section of soil up to two metres or up to the parent rock. it shows different layer each layer is called a Horizon the arrangement of these horizon is called soil profile
1 5 1
pleaes mark this as brainliest answer
thanks
most welcome
2016-03-07T20:27:07+05:30
The soil profile is defined as a vertical section of the soil from the ground surface downwards to where the soilmeets the underlying rock.

HOPE IT IS HELPFUL TO U .....PLS MARK THIS AS BRAINLIEST
0