Answers

2016-03-07T21:51:46+05:30
When a light ray passing from one medium falls on a surface and passes through another medium by bending exactly at the separation of 2 media, then refraction occurs.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T22:15:56+05:30
The bending phenomena of light ray when travelling from a medium of certain density to other medium of different density is known as "refraction".
1)A light ray bends towards normal when entered into a denser medium from rarer.
2)It bend away from normal when entered rarer medium from a denser medium.
1 5 1