Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T21:56:18+05:30
Distance = 16 km
               = 16*1000
               = 16000 meters
Time = 4/3 hrs
         = 4/3*60*60
         = 4/3*3600
         = 4800 seconds
Speed = Distance /Time
           = 16000/4800
           = 160/48
           = 10/3
           = 3 1/3 meter/second
2 5 2
wrong answer
Comment has been deleted
it should come in mixed fraction that is 3/1/3
10/3 answer should come
Comment has been deleted
2016-03-07T22:02:02+05:30
Distance=16 km per hour. Time=4/3 hours. So speed = distance / time. In metre per second = 16*1000/4/3*60*60=10/3 metre per second
2 4 2
Dear**
ok but I should pass the beginner level after that inbox will start so wait for 1 or3 days
Okay no problem but msg me when u will able
ok by the way what is your name
Swati n u