Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T22:20:22+05:30
Distance= 120 km
              = 120 * 1000
              = 120000 meters
Speed = 10 m/s
10 m/s = 120000/t
Time    = Distance/Speed
            = 120000/10
            = 12000 seconds
            = 200 minutes
            = 3 hrs 20 minutes

Therefore, time taken is 12000 seconds or 200 minutes or 3 hrs 20 minutes.

2 5 2
2016-03-07T22:20:29+05:30
Given,
distance=120km=120*1000 m
Since,
speed=distance/time
==> time=distance/speed
              =120000/10
              =12000 seconds.
0