Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T08:47:42+05:30
The atom containing one electron and one proton contains no charge.Because the magnitude of electron and proton are equal i.e. 1.
Therefore atom is electrically neutral.
2 5 2
2016-03-08T08:56:36+05:30
No it will not carry any charge. the number of negatively charged electron is equal to the positively charged proton. so as a whole it will be electrically neutral.
1 3 1
if you are satisfied then pls mark it as brainliest