Answers

2016-03-08T11:57:37+05:30
Britishers spread it at their ruling tym....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T12:01:28+05:30
Cricket was first played by the zoroastrians, the parsis and they only spread it in india. they formed their cricket club, the oriental cricket club in bombay in 1848 and later made their own gymkhana to play cricket. it motivated other indian community to make their own cricket clubs and start playing the game. this led to the formation of the hindu gymkhana and the muslim gymkhana and later the game was played by the whole indians as the pentagular. this is how the game of cricket spread in india.
2 5 2
there is an option as "mark as brainliest" on the page, jzt click on it
yep...i did so
tank you verrrrrrrrrry much ^ _ ^
*thank*
no probs my dear new dosth......