Answers

2016-03-08T13:10:20+05:30

diameter = 84 cm

radius = 42 cm

so,

Now,

C.S.A = 2πrh

= 2*22/7*42*100

= 26400 cm²

so ,

= 750 * 26400

= 19800000 cm²


I hope it helps……………

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T13:13:57+05:30
First we have to find the area covered by the roller in 1 revolution
= 2*22/7*42*100
= 26400 cm²
area covered in 750 revolutions 
= 26400*750
=19800000cm²
=1980m²

and, there u go ....... it's the answer...
1 5 1
hope it helped u ..................... if yes plz......mark it as brainliest........
thank u sooo much...........