Answers

2016-03-08T16:25:12+05:30


12 members are nominated by president in rajya sabha

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T16:27:15+05:30


12 members are elected by President in rajya sabha.
total members=250
members from state and territory=238
members elected by President=12
hope it will help u
1 5 1
its ok
if it really help u then plz.... mark it as brainliest one
thanks for mark my answer as best