Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T16:39:50+05:30

In simple terms the ball will only change its flight path to the batsman when the air around the surface of the ball travels at different speeds.

Remember the ball is pushing air to the side as it travels forward. Why? Because the air must go somewhere.

Check out why aeroplanes take off or why yachts go forward into the wind! Or let a piece of paper drop from your fingers and then blow over the bend of the paper.

See the paper come up? This is because you have fast air on one side and slow air on the bottom side and the paper is "sucked" into the faster air current or flow.

HOPE IT HELP PLZ MARK AS BRAINLIEST

1 5 1
thanks for your help i got the answer thank you so much
  • Brainly User
2016-03-08T16:40:39+05:30
The reverse was introduced by Pakistan to enable the ball to move on dusty unresponsive wickets. Though initially viewed with suspicion , they have now become part of the technique of bowlers all over the world. One of the best reverse swingers in the world is Pakistani bowler Wasim Akram. 
0