Answers

2016-03-09T14:11:50+05:30
 jute, sugar , wheat , cotton.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T16:30:26+05:30
Few Indian commercial crops—such as
Cotton, indigo, opium, wheat , and rice—made it to the global market under the British Raj in India. The second half of the 19th century saw some increase in land under cultivation and agricultural production expanded at an average rate of about 1 % per year by the later 19th century.
1 5 1