Answers

2016-03-08T18:49:49+05:30
Y=3x                                           -(1)
y+2=2x+10                                 -(2)
substracting the equations
y-y-2=3x-2x+10
solving it gives 
y=36 & x=12
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T18:50:15+05:30
Let reema's age = x 
Reema's mother age = 3x
After two years
Reema's age = x+2
Reema's mother age = 3x+2
As per the question
3x + 2 = 2(x+2)+10
3x+2 = 2x+4+10
3x+2 = 2x+14
x = 12

Reema's age = 12 years
Her mom age = 36 years
2 5 2
thank u very much =)
you are welcome