Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-08T18:59:19+05:30
The President of India during The Emergence from 1975-77 was 
 President Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed
1 5 1
2016-03-08T19:00:07+05:30


The president of India during emergency from 1975-77 was indira gandhi but the emergency was issued by Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed 
1 5 1
no she never became president but she became prime minister 2 times
i actually hav no idea abt it
thats all what i read
then no problem...
fine..