Answers

2016-03-08T19:09:20+05:30
35.4400902933 is the exact square root of 1256
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T19:24:11+05:30
1st find all factors under the sq root: 1256 has the sq factors of 4. Let's check this with √4×314=√1256 As u can see the radicals are not in their simplest form. Now extract and take out the sq root √4=2 which results into 2√314 all radicals are now simplified no longer has any sq factor.......I hope it works.......
1 5 1
thanx....it really helped me a lot...
:-)
mention not
Ur welcome