Answers

2014-07-30T17:33:31+05:30
The April Theses was a series of directives by Bolshevik leader 'Vladimir Lenin'. It was developed during the February Revolution while returning to Russia.It was published in April 1917 when Lenin withdrew from World War 1. It contributed to the July Days uprising and also to the Bolshevik coupd'etat in October 1917.
0
Please mark as the best
hey i want more please give
give 3 or 4 lines more and i will mark ur ans best
I have done modification
hey i want what is that book about
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T17:38:50+05:30
 Lenin's April Theses were mostly aimed at fellow Bolsheviks in russia and returning to russia from exile.Its one of the most influential and important documents of the Russian Revolution and Bolshevik history, calling for Soviet control of state power.In the theses, Lenin advocated seizing power from the Provisional Government, withdrawing from World War I, and distributing land among the peasantry. 

1 5 1
can u give me what is in that book
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thank u
thanks fr marking me as brainliest answer... am getting it fr the 1st tym... :) :)