Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T21:07:58+05:30
Before I answer your question, i'll tell you what hydrogen bromide.

Hydrogen bromide is the diatomic molecule with the formula HBr. It is a colorless compound. Hydrobromic acid is a solution of HBr in water. Both the anhydrous and aqueous solutions of HBr are common reagents in the preparation of bromide compounds.

the answer is-

the industrial name for hydrogen bromide is BrH


3 4 3
Thanx for the consideration!
i am sorry for argueing i got a little confused
its okay
:)
thank you so much :)
2016-03-09T11:10:45+05:30
The industrial name for hydrogen bromide is HBr.
0