Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T21:41:28+05:30
Planting of trees . the latter is cutting of trees . planting increases the forest wealth ecological balance . cutting trees destroys forest and ecosystem
2 5 2
2016-03-08T21:41:59+05:30
Afforestation means to growing of trees while in contrast deforestation is the cutting down of tress. Afforestation hold the soil by trees and prevent soil erosion and give freshness while contrast in deforestation.
0