Make wh questions corresponding to the italics parts in the following sentences.
eg: i kept the money in the box -> where did you keep the money
1. she has two sisters.
2. i go to bed at 11 o'clock.
3. history is my favourite subject.
4. she lives in gurgaon.
5. i got late because of the traffic jam.

2

Answers

2016-03-08T23:41:02+05:30
1. she has two sisters.
=> How many sisters does she have?2. i go to bed at 11 o'clock.
=>At what time do u go to bed?3. history is my favourite subject.
=> which is ur fav subject?4. she lives in gurgaon.
=> where does she live?5. i got late because of the traffic jam.
=>What made u late?
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T11:04:44+05:30
1. How many sisters she has?
2. When you go to bed?
3. Which is your favourite subject?
4. Where does she live?
5. Why are you late?
1 5 1