Answers

2016-03-09T13:28:12+05:30
standard unit of measurement means the S.I.unit which defines seven units of measure as a basic set .

i hope it helps...........
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-09T13:37:10+05:30
Standard unit of measurement means a definite magnitude of a physical quantity that is used as a standard of measurement of the same physical unit.

Hope this helps u.....................^_^
1 5 1