Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T15:05:28+05:30


The wife of Jahangir were the followings -
Saliha Banu Begum
Khas Mahal Begum
Jagat Gosain Begum
Malika Shikar Begum
Sahib Jamal Begum
Malika Jahan Begum
Nur-un-Nissa Begam
Koka Kumari Begum
Kanwal Rani Begum
Karamnasi Begum
Khandeshi Begum
Zohra Begum
Shah Begam
Kabuli Begum
Baluchi Begum
Anarkali Begum
Nur Jahan Begum
3 5 3
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzz
actually i was looking for the most famous wife of jahangir but thanks for your effort
But u didnt mention
sorry
:)
2016-03-09T16:13:44+05:30
Most famous wife of jahangir was begum nur jahan
0