Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T21:34:38+05:30


Mohammad Ali Jinnah are primarily responsible for the India / Pakistan partition.
2 5 2
thank you
Your most welcome :) please mark as the best
Hehehehe..... Make proper use of verbs.... And for your kind informatio M.A Jinnah was not resposible for the partition..... DEAR
He wanted the partition to be held.. Lord Mountbatten though carries out. Even J.L.Nehru wanted that India should be partitioned...
2014-08-01T12:17:14+05:30
Jawaharlal nehru and muhammad jinnah was primarily responsible for the partition.
0