Answers

2016-03-09T20:46:16+05:30
1. very cheap.
2. easy to replace.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T20:47:02+05:30
They resist the flow of current and to say in normal words the adjust the flow of current and also they pass the current upto certain extent for  example if we observe a circuit the resistor will pass the current up to the limit of the bulb resisting the flow of current adjusting it
1 5 1