Answers

2016-03-09T21:01:39+05:30
The average mass of one molecule of a compound in atomic mass unit is called 
     molecular mass.
     The sum of the atomic masses of all the atoms in a formula unit of a compound is 
     called the formula unit mass of the compound.
Molecular mass is the mass of a molecule while Formula Mass is the mass of ionic compound.

please mark it as brainliest please




1 5 1
plz explain moreeeeeeee
so its same only na
plz reply
ok wait
I to wanna understand it clearly,onegaishimasu..................
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-09T21:07:19+05:30
Molecular mass is the mass of the molecule and formula unit mass is the unit cell of an ionic that is essentially bound to all the other ions around it.
1 5 1
thnx..please explain more
Arigato gozaimasu!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
formula unit masd
nihongo de hanasemasu,onegaidayou!
Watashi wa eigo ga wakarimasen!