Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T07:29:02+05:30
 Globalization transfers jobs from developed countries to less developed countries.
 
Globalization acts to increase world oil prices.

Globalization tends to move taxation away from corporations, and onto individual citizens.

. Globalization encourages dependence on other countries for essential goods and services.
1 5 1
2016-03-10T07:53:04+05:30
1 Poor working conditions for workers
2 Increased gap between rich and poor
3 Hinders growth of industries
4 producers supplying batteries and capacitors had to close their units
0