Answers

2016-03-10T10:12:19+05:30
It is a statement or expression whose intended meaning is quite  contrary to the apparent or literal meaning  situational irony occurs when things take a turn opposite to what is intended

3 2 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T10:41:41+05:30
When something becomes opposite of wat we want or donot want surprisingly. This is irony. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
3 3 3
Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..