Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-10T12:12:04+05:30
Fermentation is the process in which an agent causes an organic substance to break down into simpler substances, especially, the anaerobic breakdown of sugar into alcohol. It occurs in yeast and bacteria, and also in oxygen-starved muscle cells.

hope this helps u................^_^

3 2 3
plz rate my answer and mark it as the brainliest....
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T12:24:47+05:30
The chemical process by which yeasts interact with sugars to create alcohol and carbon dioxide is called as Fermentation.
2 5 2