Answers

2016-03-10T17:31:49+05:30
No bones does not have blood supply. I hope it help
3 2 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T17:47:31+05:30
no bones don't have blood supply. but it also doesn,t mean that our bones are dead.the middle of the bone the marrow, is still alive. bones still need a blood supply. 
not only that, but your blood is actually made inside our bones. That is what the marrow does -- make new blood cells. while almost all of our bones make new blood cells, the main sources are your femor (thigh bones) and pelvis.
3 5 3
plz mark as brainliest
thanks for marking the best... thank u sooo much
Comment has been deleted
Oh thank u so much. . :)