What is himalayan range lenght
himalayan range lenght 1,400 miles (2,300 km), and it has an average elevation of more than 20,000 feet (6,100 metres).
sry some one answed it in the rit plc
but i asked another it history so you can go and chek it

Answers

2016-03-10T19:39:09+05:30


Firstly in in india and then beyond india and he adopt buddhismbecause of many death in kaliga war

1 5 1
u can ask another question
FN
its fine or funny
fine
and i asked another question
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T20:20:04+05:30


Ashoka spread buddhism in India and then he send missionaries of buddhism in all parts of the world. He adopted Buddhism after the great war of kalinga which caused destruction and filled Ashoka with sorrow.
plzzz mark it as brainliest......
2 5 2