Answers

2016-03-10T21:30:57+05:30


1 September 1939 – 2 September 1945

6 years
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-10T21:39:31+05:30


Length of World War 2 World War II began on September 1, 1939 when German forces invaded Poland. 
The war in Europe ended when General Alfred Jodl signed the unconditional surrender for all German units on May 9, 1945. 

The war aginst Japan ended on September 2, 1945 when Japanese officials signed the unconditional surrender documents aboard the battleship USS Missouri. 

It lasted six years and one day.
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest ans
thankx for marking my ans as brainliest ans