Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T10:59:19+05:30
They all r not of same size or shape they differ silghtly
but they are in rectandular shape and the corners are not sharpe

2 5 2
2016-03-11T11:02:41+05:30
Cell is usually made up of cytoplasm. cytoplasm is a jelly like substance. the plasma membrane is a semi permeable membrane. the cytoplasm or we can see the cell takes the shape of that of the plasma membrane. in plant cell the membrane is stiff hence there is a stiff shape but an animal cell is not of any definite shape................
plz mark as best............................

0