Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T11:05:32+05:30
For bio about cell

cell is usually made up of cytoplasm. cytoplasm is a jelly like substance. the plasma membrane is a semi permeable membrane. the cytoplasm or we can see the cell takes the shape of that of the plasma membrane. in plant cell the membrane is stiff hence there is a stiff shape but an animal cell is not of any definite shape...............
they all r not of same size or shape they differ silghtly
but they are in rectandular shape and the corners are not sharp

1 C.
2 5 2
1C has by mistake written
plz mark as brainiest answer plz i need it
thank u
2016-03-11T11:14:31+05:30
Generally cells are spherical or twisted i.e. spiral in shape.
1 5 1