Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T13:32:33+05:30
Ratio of their volume = πr²h/1/3πR²H
=100/72
=50/36
=25:18
3 5 3
•-•
means
Comment has been deleted
sahi boli
Comment has been deleted
  • Brainly User
2016-03-11T13:45:43+05:30
 Answer is 25:6
 
Volume of cylinder : volume of cone
 
pi * r^2 * h : 1/3 * pi * r^2 * h

Pi will get cancelled. And 3 will come to numerator that is 3 will add to the volume of cylinder not cone.

so,now..5*5*4*3 : 3*3*8

so,now..divide and yo will get 25:6 ratio not 25:18!!
2 5 2
aye tera answer correct gey,
ey moti hujjat pakdi so bala :P kaisi haiiii