Answers

2016-03-11T14:58:21+05:30
Isotope, one of two or more species of atoms of a chemical element with the sameatomic number and position in the periodic table and nearly identical chemical behaviour but with different atomic masses and physical properties. Every chemical element has one or more isotopes.for example  For example, carbon-12, carbon-13 and carbon-14 

mark as brainliest if helped
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T15:00:43+05:30
Isotopes are atoms of same element having same atomic number,but different mass numbers.it contains equal no of protons and electrons but different no of neutrons.

eg-carbon-12,carbon-14,nd carbon-16.
2 3 2