Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T15:08:19+05:30
it is a type of suffix which creates a new word that is derived from the base word. e.g., adding -able to the word read it creates a new word readable.
the most frequently occurring derivational suffixes are:
-ar  =  beggar
-ful  =  joyful, fearful
-ship = friendship, hardship 
-ess  = princess, waitress
2 5 2
2016-03-11T15:31:33+05:30
It is a type of suffix which creates a new word that is derived from the base word. e.g., adding -able to the word read it creates a new word readable. the most frequently occurring derivational suffixes are: -ar = beggar -ful = joyful, fearful -ship = friendship, hardship -ess = princess, waitress
0