Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T15:49:00+05:30
The water that falls on earth in the form of hail,snow,mist or rain is called precipitation.
5 3 5
pls mark brainliest
pls rate 5 star if my answer helped you
i marked it
hey i answered before her!! and in detail!! its unfair.
umm i answered it first!!!
2016-03-11T15:49:32+05:30
Precipitation is nothing but a form of water, coming down naturally to the earth .
Eg: Snow, Hail ,Rain, Water Vapour, are all types of precipitation.
2 5 2