Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T17:05:30+05:30
On 12th March, 1930,  mahatma gandhi started a march to the sea in protest of the british monopoly on salt. civil disobedience means the refusal to comply with certain laws considered unjust.
2 5 2
sry i knew this only
if helpful plz mark as brainliest plzzzzzz
thank u sooooooo muchh for marking as best .... :)
2016-03-11T17:07:32+05:30
Civil diobedience movement was started with a satyagraha against the salt law in 1930 according to which nobody was allowed to manufacture salt without the permission of british government.

hope it will help u..........plzz mark it as brainliest...  :-)
0