Answers

2016-03-11T21:35:15+05:30
In dynamo, mechanical energy is converted into electrical energy. In electric motor, electrical energy is converted into mechanical energy. Transformer is used to step up and step down input voltage of AC voltage. Induction coil is used to obtain high DC voltage
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T13:05:02+05:30
Dynamo- kinetic energy to electrical energy.
electric motor-electrical energy to kinetic energy
transformer-transfers electrical energy between two or more circuits through electromagnetic induction.
induction coil-a transformer for producing high-voltage


2 5 2