Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-01T01:31:24+05:30


On children's day we enjoy a lot.  It is a holiday.  We have a lot of interesting activities. This day is marked in memory of Pandit Jawaharlal nehru, who liked children a lot.

For about two weeks before this day, we participate in competitions, we rehearse some dramas and solo and group dances. On the children's day, we invite a number of celebriites to our school and then we stage a show.  Winning groups and children are given prizes.

It is important to realize the importance of children and declare a special day for them. We like it and enjoy the functions.

23 3 23
2014-08-01T12:01:06+05:30


Childrens day is also the birthday of jawaharlal nehru.he loved children very muh.we have a big celebration on this day in our school.the teachers decorate the school with streamers and balloons.we have a lot of fun on this dat.the teachers perform amazing acts o drama ,singing and dancing.they make food for the students.we all enjoy all these vey much.we get these happiness from them as well as give them a lot of happiness on teachers day.
15 3 15