Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-12T17:13:12+05:30
Sperm should be present in semen in a large quantity so that large no. of ova cells can be fertilized and there would be more chance of pregnancy....
1 5 1
2016-03-12T17:48:15+05:30
Wht the hell is he tellin..whoa..only one ova is fertilized ..not many !!
only one ova fuses with one sperm which results in embedding of egg in uterus.
The large no. of sperms helps to increase the chances of reaching of a single sper out of the millions of sperms to fuse with the ova.
1 3 1
but brother if one ova got fertilized and unfortunately get dead or something happens then others will survive.