Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T13:08:13+05:30
Father has more power.Because power formula is work/time and as power is inversely proportional to time so when time increases power decreases and when time decreases power increases.
3 5 3
So we don't have to show any calculation
N if in d same ques it says who does more work den wat will be d aans ??
I request u to plss reply with the anss
2016-03-13T13:44:44+05:30
Father places 10 bricks in 15 min
power= w/t=10/15=2/3.
son places 10 bricks in 30 mins
power=w/t=10/30=1/3.
2/3>1/3. father has more power.
0