Answers

2016-03-13T14:39:53+05:30
 loyal is showing firm and constant support to a person .

...............hope this helps............^-^
2 4 2
plz mrk dis brainliest
Comment has been deleted
its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T14:40:58+05:30
Loyal is used as an adjective and it means "remaining faithful to somebody or something and showing complete support and allegiance under all circumstances".

Sentence: A true soldier always remains loyal to his general. 

Hope it helps :)

Good day!

 
3 5 3