Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T16:42:55+05:30

A coastal plain is an area of flat, low-lying land adjacent to a seacoast.

a plain is a flat area.

Plains occur as lowlands and at the bottoms ofvalleys but also on plateaus or uplands at high elevations.

1 5 1
mark as brainliest , if helpful plzz
ok
thx... ?
:)
2016-03-13T16:54:37+05:30
Coastal plains - low elevation & low relief.
                       - 
lie along the shore.
Plains - varied elevation & low relief.
           - surrounded by other land.
2 5 2