Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T17:26:10+05:30
Typhoid is caused by bacteria..
symptom-diarrhea,headache,high fever
prevention- pure drinking water
treatment-anti biotics
1 5 1
2016-03-13T17:27:47+05:30

symptons are constipation, cough, headache, stomach pain etc...

it is usually causes a less severe illness.

it can be prevented by drinking boiled water, cleaning all the vegetables and fruits before use

0